Enrichment

Year 7

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Design and Technology Room 80 Mrs Stanley Time 2:35Craft Club – Bunting Room 91Ukes (& Flutes) Club Room 88 Time 2:35-3:15pmHistory Club – Mrs Wynn Room 97 Time 2:35 – 3:35pmGirls Netball Miss Maguire Meet at PE Time 2:35 – 3:35pm
Science Club – Mr White Meet at Tennis Courts Time 2:35 – 3:35pmGeography club – Mr Cliff Room 92 Time 2:35 – 3:35pm Takes place on alternative weeksMixed Hockey Club – Mr Bambrough Meet at PE Time  2:35 – 3:35pm
Coding club – Mrs Walker Room 32 Time 2:35 – 3:35pmGirls Dance Club – Miss Butcher  Meet at PE Time 2:35 – 3:35pm
Football Club – Mr Brown Meet at PE Time 2:35 – 3:35pm
Rugby League Club – Mr Cohen Meet at PE Time 2:35 – 3:45pm

Year 8

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Keyboard Club Room 86 2:20-3:00pmEnsemble Club Room 88 Time 2:15 – 3:00pmMaths Art Club – Mrs Washington Room 38 Time 2:20 – 3:00pmBoys Football Club – Mr Sellers Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pmGardening Club – Mr Devanney, Mrs Slattery Meet at Mr Sellars’ office Time 2:15 – 3:15pm
Girls Football Club Miss MaguireKnitting and Crochet Club – Mrs Loveday, Mrs Stackhouse Room 38 Time 2:15 – 2:55pmDesign and Technology Club – Wooden Jewellery Room 80  Mr SutcliffeGirls Mixed Sports Activities – Mrs Rimmington Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pm
Rugby League Club – Mr Cohen Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pm  MFL Club – Mrs Hall  Room 16 Time 2:15 – 3:15pm Runs on alternative weeks starting 16th JuneMusical theatre Club – Miss Butcher  Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pm
Crafts and Design Club Mr Dukanovic Room 80 Time 2:30 – 3:30pm

Year 9

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Girls Mixed Activities – Mrs Harvey Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pmString Quartet Club Room 28 Time 2:15 – 3:15pmPercussion Ensemble Room 86 Time 2:30 – 3:30pmBoys Football Club – Mr Baldwin Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pmGraphic Design Club – Mr Manning Room 23 Time 2:15 – 3:15pm
Boys Cricket Club Mr Yates Meet at PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pmMusic Tech Club Room 86 Time 2:15 – 3:15pmRock Band Room 86 Time 2:15 – 3:15pm

Year 10

TuesdayWednesdayThursday
Music Theory Club Room 86 Time 2:15 – 3:15pmGirls Mixed Activities – Miss Maguire PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pmBoys Football Club – Mr Walker PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pm
Boys Basketball Club – Mr Kreig PE Time 2:15 – 3:15pm
Rocket and STEM CLUB – Mr Tomlinson Thursday 2:15-3:15 Meet at the spiral staircase